Worldstarhiphop.Com - Info

worldstarhiphop receives about 471,289 unique visitors and 2,658,069 (5.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,770.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,349,884.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldstarhiphop.com is ranked number 1,097 in the world and 0.1024% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20171, United States and links to network IP address 198.84.60.136.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,349,884.37
Daily Revenue:
$3,770.31
Monthly Revenue:
$113,109.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,376,163.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
471,289
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,138,670
Daily Pageviews:
2,658,069 (5.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1024% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,234
Average Load Time:
(1288 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.7%64.2%409
Canada 5.9%6.2%401
United Kingdom 5.0%8.5%664
Sweden 2.2%1.4%458
Netherlands 2.1%1.6%758
South Korea 1.7%3.1%1340
Australia 1.7%1.0%1357
Finland 1.5%0.8%391
Germany 1.2%1.2%4165
Denmark 1.1%0.6%532
Kuwait 1.1%2.3%221
France 0.8%0.5%5255
Nigeria 0.7%0.3%1401
Russia 0.7%0.6%8702
Hong Kong 0.7%1.3%1004
Trinidad and Tobago 0.5%0.4%99
South Africa 0.5%1.0%1773

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
worldstarhiphop.com
99.56%99.38%5.33
m.worldstarhiphop.com
0.83%0.22%1.4
shop.worldstarhiphop.com
0.80%0.23%1.5
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
414,000
Google Indexed Pages:
181,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
439,414
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
172,148
Bing Backlinks:
442,485
Bing Indexed Pages:
164,563

Domain Overview

SEMrush worldstarhiphop.com
Domain:
  worldstarhiphop.com
Rank:
  193
Organic Keywords:
  35,961
Organic Traffic:
  13,451,992
Organic Cost:
  $1,192,617.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  94,603
Facebook shares:
  32,227
Facebook comments:
  9,925
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  4,915
Facebook total:
  136,755
Tweets:
  66
Google +:
  19,395
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  41

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
198.84.60.136
ASN:
AS54876 
ISP:
ROKABEAR - ROKABEAR LLC 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20171
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.84.60.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.worldstarhiphop.com/videos/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:12:40 GMT
X-Varnish: 1757626611 1757599049
Age: 281
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:12:40 GMT
X-Varnish: 1757626623 1757618215
Age: 90
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009011153
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 198.84.60.137 87
A 198.84.60.136 87
A 198.84.60.134 87
A 198.84.60.132 87
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-09
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WORLDSTARHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 20:26:58 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldstarhiphop.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.