Worldstarhiphop.Com - Info

worldstarhiphop receives about 439,072 unique visitors and 2,401,723 (5.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,512.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,662,485.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldstarhiphop.com is ranked number 1,171 in the world and 0.0954% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20171, United States and links to network IP address 198.84.60.137.

About - Worldstarhiphop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,662,485.38
Daily Revenue:
$3,512.57
Monthly Revenue:
$105,377.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,282,088.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
439,072
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,172,160
Daily Pageviews:
2,401,723 (5.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,171 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0954% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,257
Average Load Time:
(1441 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 70.7%71.2%378
Canada 5.5%6.0%449
United Kingdom 4.9%4.4%778
Netherlands 1.8%1.6%848
South Korea 1.6%2.5%1431
Kuwait 1.3%2.7%176
Germany 1.0%0.9%4974
Sweden 1.0%0.5%1261
Australia 0.9%0.6%2538
Russia 0.9%0.7%7424
France 0.7%0.5%5880
South Africa 0.6%1.0%1817
Finland 0.6%0.3%1425
Hong Kong 0.5%1.0%1282

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
worldstarhiphop.com
99.34%99.29%5.28
m.worldstarhiphop.com
1.17%0.34%1.6
shop.worldstarhiphop.com
0.45%0.11%1.3
hw-static.worldstarhiphop.com
0.20%0.05%1.4
epi.worldstarhiphop.com
0.03%0.06%12
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
404,000
Google Indexed Pages:
186,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
440,647
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
189,405
Bing Backlinks:
417,558
Bing Indexed Pages:
203,999

Domain Overview

SEMrush worldstarhiphop.com
Domain:
  worldstarhiphop.com
Rank:
  118
Organic Keywords:
  24,001
Organic Traffic:
  13,188,007
Organic Cost:
  $3,452,699.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  97,603
Facebook shares:
  32,327
Facebook comments:
  9,925
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  4,915
Facebook total:
  139,855
Tweets:
  66
Google +:
  20,584
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  41

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.84.60.137
ASN:
AS54876 
ISP:
ROKABEAR - ROKABEAR LLC 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20171
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.84.60.137

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.worldstarhiphop.com/videos/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 14:57:02 GMT
X-Varnish: 2502093618 2502061248
Age: 196
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 14:57:02 GMT
X-Varnish: 2502093639 2502090081
Age: 22
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 198.84.60.137 90
A 198.84.60.134 90
A 198.84.60.132 90
A 198.84.60.136 90
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009011155
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 1406
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 1406
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 1406
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 1406
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 1406
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 1406

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-09
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WORLDSTARHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 15:11:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldstarhiphop.com widget
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.