Worldstarhiphop.Com - Website Report

worldstarhiphop receives about 519,154 unique visitors and 2,808,623 (5.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,153.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,203,394.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldstarhiphop.com is ranked number 1,035 in the world and 0.1128% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20171, United States and links to network IP address 198.84.60.134.

About - Worldstarhiphop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,203,394.68
Daily Revenue:
$4,153.23
Monthly Revenue:
$124,596.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,515,928.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
519,154
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,574,620
Daily Pageviews:
2,808,623 (5.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1128% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,389
Average Load Time:
(1130 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.4%69.9%339
Canada 5.5%5.4%368
United Kingdom 4.7%4.2%686
Netherlands 2.2%1.8%648
South Korea 1.9%4.0%1015
Australia 1.4%1.0%1231
Sweden 1.3%1.2%626
Germany 1.2%1.4%3181
South Africa 0.9%2.1%792
Finland 0.8%0.6%599
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%817
Denmark 0.7%0.5%746
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%805
France 0.6%0.5%5435
Belgium 0.6%0.6%987
Romania 0.5%0.4%1296

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
worldstarhiphop.com
99.66%99.51%5.91
m.worldstarhiphop.com
1.24%0.28%1.34
shop.worldstarhiphop.com
0.47%0.12%1.5
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
350,000
Google Indexed Pages:
191,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
381,396
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
204,994
Bing Backlinks:
343,454
Bing Indexed Pages:
203,224

Domain Overview

SEMrush worldstarhiphop.com
Domain:
  worldstarhiphop.com
Rank:
  193
Organic Keywords:
  35,961
Organic Traffic:
  13,451,992
Organic Cost:
  $1,192,617.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  86,003
Facebook shares:
  31,927
Facebook comments:
  9,725
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  4,915
Facebook total:
  127,655
Tweets:
  66
Google +:
  13,481
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  41

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.84.60.134
ASN:
AS54876 
ISP:
ROKABEAR - ROKABEAR LLC 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20171
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.84.60.134

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.worldstarhiphop.com/videos/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 20:04:00 GMT
X-Varnish: 4220622142 4220572250
Age: 215
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 20:14:28 GMT
X-Varnish: 1333871623 1333825441
Age: 201
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.84.60.136 90
A 198.84.60.134 90
A 198.84.60.132 90
A 198.84.60.137 90
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009011110
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-09
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WORLDSTARHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 20:26:58 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldstarhiphop.com widget
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.