loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Worldstarhiphop.Com - Website Report

worldstarhiphop.com receives about 506,727 unique visitors and 2,543,772 (5.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,053.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,952,707.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank worldstarhiphop.com is ranked number 1,090 in the world and 0.1101% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20171, United States and links to network IP address 198.84.60.136.

About - Worldstarhiphop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,952,707.93
Daily Revenue:
$4,053.82
Monthly Revenue:
$121,614.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,479,644.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
506,727
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,201,810
Daily Pageviews:
2,543,772 (5.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,090 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1101% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,327
Average Load Time:
(1034 ms) 67 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.9%70.2%362
Canada 5.8%5.5%381
United Kingdom 5.0%4.6%672
Netherlands 2.2%2.2%666
South Korea 1.9%3.3%1010
Germany 1.4%1.6%2958
Australia 1.1%1.1%1579
Sweden 1.1%1.0%732
Hong Kong 0.9%1.2%707
Belgium 0.9%0.8%778
France 0.8%0.7%4287
Finland 0.7%0.8%703
South Africa 0.6%1.4%1151
Denmark 0.6%0.6%782
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%1289

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
worldstarhiphop.com
99.64%99.54%5.53
m.worldstarhiphop.com
1.30%0.29%1.24
shop.worldstarhiphop.com
0.29%0.08%1.4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
360,000
Google Indexed Pages:
167,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
376,185
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
156,562
Bing Backlinks:
385,946
Bing Indexed Pages:
165,397

Domain Overview

Domain:
  worldstarhiphop.com
Rank:
  189
Organic Keywords:
  37,251
Organic Traffic:
  7,953,903
Organic Cost:
  $698,524.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  80,103
Facebook shares:
  31,527
Facebook comments:
  9,725
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  4,915
Facebook total:
  121,355
Tweets:
  66
Google +:
  13,522
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  41

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
198.84.60.136
ASN:
AS54876 
ISP:
ROKABEAR - ROKABEAR LLC 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20171
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.84.60.136

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.worldstarhiphop.com/videos/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 20:00:45 GMT
X-Varnish: 822532489 822502790
Age: 142
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 20:09:20 GMT
X-Varnish: 418329248 418289900
Age: 186
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 198.84.60.134 90
A 198.84.60.132 90
A 198.84.60.136 90
A 198.84.60.137 90
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009011094
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-09
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WORLDSTARHIPHOP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2015
Creation Date: 09-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 03 Mar 2015 20:12:29 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
worldstarhiphop.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.